Cup
Lechia Gdansk vs Jagiellonia
28 Oct 2026 · Round of 32
Cup · Round of 32
Match preview
Lechia Gdansk
19:30
Jagiellonia
28 Oct 2026 · Polsat Plus Arena

League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 |
Form (last 5 matches)
Lechia GdanskLWWWW
JagielloniaWLLWL
Head-to-head
Last 10 meetings: 3 wins, 2 draws, 5 defeats
| Date | Competition | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | Ekstraklasa | Lechia Gdansk 3-0 Jagiellonia |
| 31 Aug 2025 | Ekstraklasa | Jagiellonia 2-0 Lechia Gdansk |
| 29 Mar 2025 | Ekstraklasa | Lechia Gdansk 1-0 Jagiellonia |
| 21 Sep 2024 | Ekstraklasa | Jagiellonia 3-2 Lechia Gdansk |
| 10 Apr 2023 | Ekstraklasa | Jagiellonia 1-0 Lechia Gdansk |
More matches
- Lechia Gdansk 7-1 Stal Mielec 19 Sep 2026
- Ruch Chorzów 1-3 Lechia Gdansk 3 Oct 2026
- Stal Rzeszów 1-2 Lechia Gdansk 12 Oct 2026
- Lechia Gdansk 2-1 Arka Gdynia 18 Oct 2026
- Puszcza Niepołomice vs Lechia Gdansk 24 Oct 2026
- Lechia Gdansk vs Unia Skierniewice 31 Oct 2026
- Polonia Bytom vs Lechia Gdansk 8 Nov 2026